NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019     NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019                   NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019        
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
Ranks         Travellers                                 ScoreCards              
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
Session 1 Section .       Session 1 Section . Neuberg Top = 12                             NS PAIR 1 VEENA SHARMA & KINGI SHARMA      
7 Table 21 Board Mitchell Movement       BOARD 1                 BOARD 2                 NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 154/252 Score 61.11% Session Rank 1      
            1 21 2NT-1 W   50   10 2 1 21 2NT-1 E   50   8 4 Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Total Max %Score 2 23 1NT+1 W     -120 2 10 2 23 4D= W     -130 3 9 1 - NS 2NT-1 W   50 10 22 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
1 1 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma 154 252 61.11 3 25 3NT-2 W   100   12 0 3 25 3NT-2 E   100   11 1 2 NS NS 2NT-1 E   50 8    
2 7 Alan Trump & Sue Jones 145 252 57.54 4 27 1NT+1 W     -120 2 10 4 27 3D+1 W     -130 3 9 3 EW NS 2S+2 W   -170 4    
3 2 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler 142 252 56.35 5 22 1NT+1 W     -120 2 10 5 22 2NT-2 E   100   11 1 4 All NS 2NT= S   120 8 20 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
4 3 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher 136 252 53.97 6 24 1NT= W     -90 7 5 6 24 3C-3 S     -300 0 12 5 NS NS 1NT= S*   90 9    
5 4 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie 106 252 42.06 7 26 1NT= W     -90 7 5 7 26 2H= E     -110 6 6 6 EW NS 2S+2 W   -170 3    
6 6 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks 100 252 39.68 BOARD 3                 BOARD 4                 7 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 5 22 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
7 5 Brian Baker & Gill Baker 99 252 39.29 NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP 8 - NS 2H+2 S   170 6    
            1 21 2S+2 W     -170 4 8 1 27 2NT= S   120   8 4 9 EW NS 4S+1 N   450 11    
            2 23 4S-1 W   100   11 1 2 22 2NT= S   120   8 4 10 All NS 3NT+1 S   630 6 27 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Total Max %Score 3 25 3H+1 E     -170 4 8 3 24 2NT-1 S     -100 2 10 11 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 11    
1 27 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger 154 252 61.11 4 27 4S+2 W     -680 0 12 4 26 2NT= S   120   8 4 12 NS NS 5D-2 E   100 10    
2 26 David Eyton & Pam Eyton 134 252 53.17 5 22 4S-1 W   100   11 1 5 21 3NT= N   600   12 0 13 All NS 4H+1 W   -650 6 16 Mary Chait & John Foord
3 24 Mary Chait & John Foord 129 252 51.19 6 24 3H= E     -140 8 4 6 23 2NT-1 S     -100 2 10 14 - NS 1S= E   -80 2    
4 23 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton 126 252 50 7 26 2S+2 E     -170 4 8 7 25 2NT-1 S     -100 2 10 15 NS NS 4S-1 E   50 8    
5 22 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont 114 252 45.24 BOARD 5                 BOARD 6                 16 EW NS 3C= E   -110 6 18 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
6 21 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews 113 252 44.84 NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP 17 - NS 5C+1 W   -420 5    
7 25 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley 112 252 44.44 1 27 1NT= S*   90   9 3 1 27 2S+2 W     -170 3 9 18 NS NS 3S+1 E   -170 7    
            2 22 1NT-1 S*     -100 2 10 2 22 2S+2 W     -170 3 9 19 EW NS 2H= E   -110 12 29 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
            3 24 1NT-1 S*     -100 2 10 3 24 3C= W     -110 10 2 20 All NS 2H-2 W   200 8    
(printed at 15/10/2019 22:25:46 by PairsScorer7.2.72(c) JAS)     4 26 1NT+1 S*   120   12 0 4 26 2S+1 W     -140 8 4 21 NS NS 2NT-1 N   -100 9    
            5 21 2C-1 S     -100 2 10 5 21 2S+2 W     -170 3 9                    
            6 23 1NT-1 W*   50   6 6 6 23 2S+2 W     -170 3 9                    
            7 25 1NT= S*   90   9 3 7 25 2NT-1 W   100   12 0 NS PAIR 2 JUDY BRIGHTMAN & IRENE DACHTLER      
            BOARD 7                 BOARD 8                 NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 142/252 Score 56.35% Session Rank 3      
            1 26 3NT+2 W     -660 5 7 1 26 2H+2 S   170   6 6 Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
            2 21 3NT+1 W     -630 12 0 2 21 4Hx= N   590   10 2 1 - NS 1NT+1 W   -120 2 16 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
            3 23 4S+1 W     -650 10 2 3 23 3H+1 S   170   6 6 2 NS NS 4D= W   -130 3    
            4 25 3NT+2 E     -660 5 7 4 25 4H-1 S     -50 0 12 3 EW NS 4S-1 W   100 11    
            5 27 3NT+3 E     -690 0 12 5 27 3H= S   140   2 10 4 All NS 2NT= S   120 8 13 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
            6 22 3NT+2 W     -660 5 7 6 22 3H+1 S   170   6 6 5 NS NS 1NT-1 S*   -100 2    
            7 24 3NT+2 W     -660 5 7 7 24 4Hx+1 S   690   12 0 6 EW NS 2S+2 W   -170 3    
            BOARD 9                 BOARD 10                 7 All NS 3NT+1 W   -630 12 33 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP 8 - NS 4Hx= N   590 10    
            1 26 4S+1 N   450   11 1 1 25 3NT+1 S   630   6 6 9 EW NS 4S+1 N   450 11    
            2 21 4S+1 N   450   11 1 2 27 3NT+1 S   630   6 6 10 All NS 3NT+1 S   630 6 20 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
            3 23 4H-2 S     -100 0 12 3 22 3NT= S   600   2 10 11 - NS Pass     Pass 7    
            4 25 4S-1 N     -50 2 10 4 24 3NT+1 S   630   6 6 12 NS NS 4D-1 E   50 7    
            5 27 2S+1 N   140   4 8 5 26 4C+2 S   170   0 12 13 All NS 4H+1 W   -650 6 19 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
            6 22 4S= N   420   7 5 6 21 3NT+2 S   660   11 1 14 - NS 4S-2 E   100 9    
            7 24 4S= N   420   7 5 7 23 3NT+2 S   660   11 1 15 NS NS 4H-2 S   -200 4    
            BOARD 11                 BOARD 12                 16 EW NS 3C= E   -110 6 21 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP 17 - NS 3C+3 W   -170 11    
            1 25 3NT-1 E   50   11 1 1 25 5D-2 E   100   10 2 18 NS NS 3S+2 E   -200 4    
            2 27 Pass     0   7 5 2 27 4D-1 E   50   7 5 19 EW NS 2H+3 E   -200 3 20 Mary Chait & John Foord
            3 22 3C= W     -110 4 8 3 22 3S-1 S     -100 3 9 20 All NS 2S-2 W   200 8    
            4 24 Pass     0   7 5 4 24 3D= W     -110 0 12 21 NS NS 2NT-1 N   -100 9    
            5 26 2NT+3 E     -210 0 12 5 26 1NT-1 E   50   7 5                    
            6 21 2NT= W     -120 2 10 6 21 4S-1 S     -100 3 9                    
            7 23 2NT-1 E   50   11 1 7 23 2S+1 S   140   12 0 NS PAIR 3 PAMELA FLETCHER & ROGER FLETCHER      
            BOARD 13                 BOARD 14                 NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 136/252 Score 53.97% Session Rank 4      
            1 24 4H+1 W     -650 6 6 1 24 1S= E     -80 2 10 Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
            2 26 4H+1 W     -650 6 6 2 26 4S-2 E   100   9 3 1 - NS 3NT-2 W   100 12 27 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
            3 21 4H+1 W     -650 6 6 3 21 3D+1 S   130   12 0 2 NS NS 3NT-2 E   100 11    
            4 23 4H+1 W     -650 6 6 4 23 3H-2 W*   100   9 3 3 EW NS 3H+1 E   -170 4    
            5 25 4H= W     -620 12 0 5 25 1H-2 S*     -100 0 12 4 All NS 2NT-1 S   -100 2 14 Mary Chait & John Foord
            6 27 4H+2 W     -680 0 12 6 27 2H-1 W*   50   5 7 5 NS NS 1NT-1 S*   -100 2    
            7 22 4H+1 W     -650 6 6 7 22 2H-1 W*   50   5 7 6 EW NS 3C= W   -110 10    
            BOARD 15                 BOARD 16                 7 All NS 4S+1 W   -650 10 16 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP 8 - NS 3H+1 S   170 6    
            1 24 4S-1 E   50   8 4 1 23 3C= E     -110 6 6 9 EW NS 4H-2 S   -100 0    
            2 26 4H-2 S     -200 4 8 2 25 3C= E     -110 6 6 10 All NS 3NT= S   600 2 9 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
            3 21 5S-2 E   100   11 1 3 27 1NT-1 S     -50 12 0 11 - NS 3C= W   -110 4    
            4 23 5H-2 S     -200 4 8 4 22 2C+1 E     -110 6 6 12 NS NS 3S-1 S   -100 3    
            5 25 4S+1 E     -450 0 12 5 24 3C= E     -110 6 6 13 All NS 4H+1 W   -650 6 29 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
            6 27 3Dx-1 N     -200 4 8 6 26 3C= E     -110 6 6 14 - NS 3D+1 S   130 12    
            7 22 4S-2 E   100   11 1 7 21 3C+1 E     -130 0 12 15 NS NS 5S-2 E   100 11    
            BOARD 17                 BOARD 18                 16 EW NS 1NT-1 S   -50 12 24 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP 17 - NS 5C+1 W   -420 5    
            1 23 5C+1 W     -420 5 7 1 23 3S+1 E     -170 7 5 18 NS NS 3S+1 E   -170 7    
            2 25 3C+3 W     -170 11 1 2 25 3S+2 E     -200 4 8 19 EW NS 2H+2 E   -170 6 17 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
            3 27 5C+1 W     -420 5 7 3 27 3S+1 E     -170 7 5 20 All NS 2S-2 W   200 8    
            4 22 5C+1 W     -420 5 7 4 22 4S-1 E   50   12 0 21 NS NS 3NT-2 S   -200 3    
            5 24 5C+1 W     -420 5 7 5 24 2NT+1 E     -150 10 2                    
            6 26 6C= W     -920 0 12 6 26 4S= E     -420 2 10                    
            7 21 4C+2 W     -170 11 1 7 21 4S+1 E     -450 0 12 NS PAIR 4 DAVID STAMMERS & DEIRDRE JALIE      
            BOARD 19                 BOARD 20                 NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 106/252 Score 42.06% Session Rank 5      
            1 22 2H= E     -110 12 0 1 22 2H-2 W   200   8 4 Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
            2 24 2H+3 E     -200 3 9 2 24 2S-2 W   200   8 4 1 - NS 1NT+1 W   -120 2 5 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
            3 26 2H+2 E     -170 6 6 3 26 2S-2 W   200   8 4 2 NS NS 3D+1 W   -130 3    
            4 21 3Sx-4 S     -800 0 12 4 21 2H-2 W   200   8 4 3 EW NS 4S+2 W   -680 0    
            5 23 2H+1 E     -140 9 3 5 23 2D-1 S     -100 0 12 4 All NS 2NT= S   120 8 28 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
            6 25 2H+3 E     -200 3 9 6 25 2S-2 W   200   8 4 5 NS NS 1NT+1 S*   120 12    
            7 27 3H= E     -140 9 3 7 27 2H-1 W   100   2 10 6 EW NS 2S+1 W   -140 8    
            BOARD 21                                   7 All NS 3NT+2 E   -660 5 7 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
            NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP                   8 - NS 4H-1 S   -50 0    
            1 22 2NT-1 N     -100 9 3                   9 EW NS 4S-1 N   -50 2    
            2 24 2NT-1 N     -100 9 3                   10 All NS 3NT+1 S   630 6 13 Mary Chait & John Foord
            3 26 3NT-2 S     -200 3 9                   11 - NS Pass     Pass 7    
            4 21 2NT-2 N     -200 3 9                   12 NS NS 3D= W   -110 0    
            5 23 2S-2 S     -200 3 9                   13 All NS 4H+1 W   -650 6 19 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
            6 25 3D-2 E   100   12 0                   14 - NS 3H-2 W*   100 9    
            7 27 2NT-2 N     -200 3 9                   15 NS NS 5H-2 S   -200 4    
                                                16 EW NS 2C+1 E   -110 6 23 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
                                                17 - NS 5C+1 W   -420 5    
                                                18 NS NS 4S-1 E   50 12    
                                                19 EW NS 3Sx-4 S   -800 0 11 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
                                                20 All NS 2H-2 W   200 8    
                                                21 NS NS 2NT-2 N   -200 3    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                NS PAIR 5 BRIAN BAKER & GILL BAKER      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 99/252 Score 39.29% Session Rank 7      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - NS 1NT+1 W   -120 2 24 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
                                                2 NS NS 2NT-2 E   100 11    
                                                3 EW NS 4S-1 W   100 11    
                                                4 All NS 3NT= N   600 12 17 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
                                                5 NS NS 2C-1 S   -100 2    
                                                6 EW NS 2S+2 W   -170 3    
                                                7 All NS 3NT+3 E   -690 0 6 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
                                                8 - NS 3H= S   140 2    
                                                9 EW NS 2S+1 N   140 4    
                                                10 All NS 4C+2 S   170 0 7 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
                                                11 - NS 2NT+3 E   -210 0    
                                                12 NS NS 1NT-1 E   50 7    
                                                13 All NS 4H= W   -620 12 12 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
                                                14 - NS 1H-2 S*   -100 0    
                                                15 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 0    
                                                16 EW NS 3C= E   -110 6 21 Mary Chait & John Foord
                                                17 - NS 5C+1 W   -420 5    
                                                18 NS NS 2NT+1 E   -150 10    
                                                19 EW NS 2H+1 E   -140 9 12 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
                                                20 All NS 2D-1 S   -100 0    
                                                21 NS NS 2S-2 S   -200 3    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                NS PAIR 6 BEJ TEWELL & LESTER BROOKS      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 100/252 Score 39.68% Session Rank 6      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - NS 1NT= W   -90 7 15 Mary Chait & John Foord
                                                2 NS NS 3C-3 S   -300 0    
                                                3 EW NS 3H= E   -140 8    
                                                4 All NS 2NT-1 S   -100 2 11 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
                                                5 NS NS 1NT-1 W*   50 6    
                                                6 EW NS 2S+2 W   -170 3    
                                                7 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 5 18 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
                                                8 - NS 3H+1 S   170 6    
                                                9 EW NS 4S= N   420 7    
                                                10 All NS 3NT+2 S   660 11 16 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
                                                11 - NS 2NT= W   -120 2    
                                                12 NS NS 4S-1 S   -100 3    
                                                13 All NS 4H+2 W   -680 0 9 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
                                                14 - NS 2H-1 W*   50 5    
                                                15 NS NS 3Dx-1 N   -200 4    
                                                16 EW NS 3C= E   -110 6 8 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
                                                17 - NS 6C= W   -920 0    
                                                18 NS NS 4S= E   -420 2    
                                                19 EW NS 2H+3 E   -200 3 23 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
                                                20 All NS 2S-2 W   200 8    
                                                21 NS NS 3D-2 E   100 12    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                NS PAIR 7 ALAN TRUMP & SUE JONES      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 145/252 Score 57.54% Session Rank 2      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - NS 1NT= W   -90 7 17 David Eyton & Pam Eyton
                                                2 NS NS 2H= E   -110 6    
                                                3 EW NS 2S+2 E   -170 4    
                                                4 All NS 2NT-1 S   -100 2 23 Gordon Balme & Mike Godley
                                                5 NS NS 1NT= S*   90 9    
                                                6 EW NS 2NT-1 W   100 12    
                                                7 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 5 24 Mary Chait & John Foord
                                                8 - NS 4Hx+1 S   690 12    
                                                9 EW NS 4S= N   420 7    
                                                10 All NS 3NT+2 S   660 11 34 James Bretherton & Harriet Bretherton
                                                11 - NS 2NT-1 E   50 11    
                                                12 NS NS 2S+1 S   140 12    
                                                13 All NS 4H+1 W   -650 6 22 Alan Dachtler & Jenny Lamont
                                                14 - NS 2H-1 W*   50 5    
                                                15 NS NS 4S-2 E   100 11    
                                                16 EW NS 3C+1 E   -130 0 11 Pauline Grant & Pam Matthews
                                                17 - NS 4C+2 W   -170 11    
                                                18 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 0    
                                                19 EW NS 3H= E   -140 9 14 Chris Danziger & Seonaid Danziger
                                                20 All NS 2H-1 W   100 2    
                                                21 NS NS 2NT-2 N   -200 3    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 21 PAULINE GRANT & PAM MATTHEWS      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 113/252 Score 44.84% Session Rank 6      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 2NT-1 W   -50 2 14 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                2 NS EW 2NT-1 E   -50 4    
                                                3 EW EW 2S+2 W   170 8    
                                                4 All EW 3NT= N   -600 0 19 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                5 NS EW 2C-1 S   100 10    
                                                6 EW EW 2S+2 W   170 9    
                                                7 All EW 3NT+1 W   630 0 3 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                8 - EW 4Hx= N   -590 2    
                                                9 EW EW 4S+1 N   -450 1    
                                                10 All EW 3NT+2 S   -660 1 20 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                11 - EW 2NT= W   120 10    
                                                12 NS EW 4S-1 S   100 9    
                                                13 All EW 4H+1 W   650 6 7 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                14 - EW 3D+1 S   -130 0    
                                                15 NS EW 5S-2 E   -100 1    
                                                16 EW EW 3C+1 E   130 12 25 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                17 - EW 4C+2 W   170 1    
                                                18 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 12    
                                                19 EW EW 3Sx-4 S   800 12 25 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                20 All EW 2H-2 W   -200 4    
                                                21 NS EW 2NT-2 N   200 9    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 22 ALAN DACHTLER & JENNY LAMONT      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 114/252 Score 45.24% Session Rank 5      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 1NT+1 W   120 10 12 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                2 NS EW 2NT-2 E   -100 1    
                                                3 EW EW 4S-1 W   -100 1    
                                                4 All EW 2NT= S   -120 4 23 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                5 NS EW 1NT-1 S*   100 10    
                                                6 EW EW 2S+2 W   170 9    
                                                7 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 7 18 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                8 - EW 3H+1 S   -170 6    
                                                9 EW EW 4S= N   -420 5    
                                                10 All EW 3NT= S   -600 10 27 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                11 - EW 3C= W   110 8    
                                                12 NS EW 3S-1 S   100 9    
                                                13 All EW 4H+1 W   650 6 14 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                14 - EW 2H-1 W*   -50 7    
                                                15 NS EW 4S-2 E   -100 1    
                                                16 EW EW 2C+1 E   110 6 13 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                17 - EW 5C+1 W   420 7    
                                                18 NS EW 4S-1 E   -50 0    
                                                19 EW EW 2H= E   110 0 7 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                20 All EW 2H-2 W   -200 4    
                                                21 NS EW 2NT-1 N   100 3    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 23 JAMES BRETHERTON & HARRIET BRETHERTON      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 126/252 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 1NT+1 W   120 10 20 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                2 NS EW 4D= W   130 9    
                                                3 EW EW 4S-1 W   -100 1    
                                                4 All EW 2NT-1 S   100 10 25 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                5 NS EW 1NT-1 W*   -50 6    
                                                6 EW EW 2S+2 W   170 9    
                                                7 All EW 4S+1 W   650 2 20 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                8 - EW 3H+1 S   -170 6    
                                                9 EW EW 4H-2 S   100 12    
                                                10 All EW 3NT+2 S   -660 1 2 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                11 - EW 2NT-1 E   -50 1    
                                                12 NS EW 2S+1 S   -140 0    
                                                13 All EW 4H+1 W   650 6 17 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                14 - EW 3H-2 W*   -100 3    
                                                15 NS EW 5H-2 S   200 8    
                                                16 EW EW 3C= E   110 6 18 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                17 - EW 5C+1 W   420 7    
                                                18 NS EW 3S+1 E   170 5    
                                                19 EW EW 2H+1 E   140 3 24 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                20 All EW 2D-1 S   100 12    
                                                21 NS EW 2S-2 S   200 9    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 24 MARY CHAIT & JOHN FOORD      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 129/252 Score 51.19% Session Rank 3      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 1NT= W   90 5 21 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                2 NS EW 3C-3 S   300 12    
                                                3 EW EW 3H= E   140 4    
                                                4 All EW 2NT-1 S   100 10 22 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                5 NS EW 1NT-1 S*   100 10    
                                                6 EW EW 3C= W   110 2    
                                                7 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 7 12 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                8 - EW 4Hx+1 S   -690 0    
                                                9 EW EW 4S= N   -420 5    
                                                10 All EW 3NT+1 S   -630 6 23 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                11 - EW Pass     Pass 5    
                                                12 NS EW 3D= W   110 12    
                                                13 All EW 4H+1 W   650 6 20 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                14 - EW 1S= E   80 10    
                                                15 NS EW 4S-1 E   -50 4    
                                                16 EW EW 3C= E   110 6 15 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                17 - EW 5C+1 W   420 7    
                                                18 NS EW 2NT+1 E   150 2    
                                                19 EW EW 2H+3 E   200 9 16 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                20 All EW 2S-2 W   -200 4    
                                                21 NS EW 2NT-1 N   100 3    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 25 GORDON BALME & MIKE GODLEY      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 112/252 Score 44.44% Session Rank 7      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 3NT-2 W   -100 0 9 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                2 NS EW 3NT-2 E   -100 1    
                                                3 EW EW 3H+1 E   170 8    
                                                4 All EW 2NT-1 S   100 10 13 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                5 NS EW 1NT= S*   -90 3    
                                                6 EW EW 2NT-1 W   -100 0    
                                                7 All EW 3NT+2 E   660 7 29 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                8 - EW 4H-1 S   50 12    
                                                9 EW EW 4S-1 N   50 10    
                                                10 All EW 3NT+1 S   -630 6 9 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                11 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 1    
                                                12 NS EW 5D-2 E   -100 2    
                                                13 All EW 4H= W   620 0 24 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                14 - EW 1H-2 S*   100 12    
                                                15 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 12    
                                                16 EW EW 3C= E   110 6 15 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                17 - EW 3C+3 W   170 1    
                                                18 NS EW 3S+2 E   200 8    
                                                19 EW EW 2H+3 E   200 9 13 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                20 All EW 2S-2 W   -200 4    
                                                21 NS EW 3D-2 E   -100 0    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 26 DAVID EYTON & PAM EYTON      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 134/252 Score 53.17% Session Rank 2      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 1NT= W   90 5 19 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                2 NS EW 2H= E   110 6    
                                                3 EW EW 2S+2 E   170 8    
                                                4 All EW 2NT= S   -120 4 8 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                5 NS EW 1NT+1 S*   -120 0    
                                                6 EW EW 2S+1 W   140 4    
                                                7 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 7 14 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                8 - EW 2H+2 S   -170 6    
                                                9 EW EW 4S+1 N   -450 1    
                                                10 All EW 4C+2 S   -170 12 29 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                11 - EW 2NT+3 E   210 12    
                                                12 NS EW 1NT-1 E   -50 5    
                                                13 All EW 4H+1 W   650 6 17 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                14 - EW 4S-2 E   -100 3    
                                                15 NS EW 4H-2 S   200 8    
                                                16 EW EW 3C= E   110 6 28 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                17 - EW 6C= W   920 12    
                                                18 NS EW 4S= E   420 10    
                                                19 EW EW 2H+2 E   170 6 19 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                20 All EW 2S-2 W   -200 4    
                                                21 NS EW 3NT-2 S   200 9    
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                EW PAIR 27 CHRIS DANZIGER & SEONAID DANZIGER      
                                                NOA Tuesday Bridge Club 15/10/2019 Session 1 Section .      
                                                Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 154/252 Score 61.11% Session Rank 1      
                                                Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
                                                1 - EW 1NT+1 W   120 10 31 David Stammers & Deirdre Jalie
                                                2 NS EW 3D+1 W   130 9    
                                                3 EW EW 4S+2 W   680 12    
                                                4 All EW 2NT= S   -120 4 16 Veena Sharma & Kingi Sharma
                                                5 NS EW 1NT= S*   -90 3    
                                                6 EW EW 2S+2 W   170 9    
                                                7 All EW 3NT+3 E   690 12 30 Brian Baker & Gill Baker
                                                8 - EW 3H= S   -140 10    
                                                9 EW EW 2S+1 N   -140 8    
                                                10 All EW 3NT+1 S   -630 6 16 Judy Brightman & Irene Dachtler
                                                11 - EW Pass     Pass 5    
                                                12 NS EW 4D-1 E   -50 5    
                                                13 All EW 4H+2 W   680 12 27 Bej Tewell & Lester Brooks
                                                14 - EW 2H-1 W*   -50 7    
                                                15 NS EW 3Dx-1 N   200 8    
                                                16 EW EW 1NT-1 S   50 0 12 Pamela Fletcher & Roger Fletcher
                                                17 - EW 5C+1 W   420 7    
                                                18 NS EW 3S+1 E   170 5    
                                                19 EW EW 3H= E   140 3 22 Alan Trump & Sue Jones
                                                20 All EW 2H-1 W   -100 10    
                                                21 NS EW 2NT-2 N   200 9